Categories

Manufacturers

Click Here to sign up for our newsletter

Tags

Router AP axis Camera 2.4 airmax Ubiquiti PoE Routerboard 5Ghz

S-35/53LC20D

S-35/53LC20D

S-35/53LC20D Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D+S-53LC20D

Availability: In Stock

S-35/53LC20D

$71.00

Add to cart

More info

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Two of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S.

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Accessories

Comments

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

S-35/53LC20D

S-35/53LC20D

S-35/53LC20D Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D+S-53LC20D

Write your review